• 404-990-3844

Genesis Teacher and Staff List

Boys Academy
Neal Christian
Boys' School Director
Shayna Huff
Kindergarten
Monica Jones
Kindergarten
Justin Battle
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Willetta Buchanan
1st Grade
Nicole Howell
1st Grade
Enrico Brunson
2nd Grade
Terrentena Grant
2nd Grade
Sondra Hubert
3rd grade
Nathan Johnson
3rd grade
Whitney Braun
4th Grade
Nathaniel Wallace
4th Grade
Vernicka Mack
Paraprofessional
Theodore Watson
Physical Education - Paraprofessional
Frederick Arrington
Special Education
Monica Ballard
Upper School - English Language Arts
Argne Randolph
Upper School - Engineering Technology
Eddie Lovett
Upper School - Math
Keyona McCoy
Upper School - Math (7th Grade)
Robert Green
Upper School - Physical Education and Health
Patray Morris
Upper School - Reading
Christopher Hamm
Upper Schools - Science
Cassandra Rose
Upper School - Social Studies
Special Education and ESOL
Darling Saavedra
ESOL Teacher
Bronte Clary
Special Education Teacher
Keonia Griffin
Special Education Teacher
Linda Jordan
Special Education Teacher
Girls Academy
Renetta Dees
Girls' School Director
Nadirah Haden
Kindergarten
Jamila Lettsome
Kindergarten
Chandler Brown
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Keiandra Ware
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Dorice Beaman
1st Grade
Keneshia Pryce
1st Grade
Ernestine Curtis
2nd Grade
Ebony Daniels
2nd Grade
Towanda Roberts
3rd Grade
Melissa Tilly
3rd Grade
Hailey Lawrence-Brown
4th Grade
Keyona McCoy
Upper School - Math (5th Grade)
Alisha Johnson
4th Grade
Stephanie Harris
Paraprofessional
Heather Isaac
Reading / Literature Teacher
Lanita Smith
Upper School - Special Education
Tiffany Stevenson
Upper School - Health and Phyiscal Education
Alice Audu
Upper School - English Language Arts
Jennifer Potter
Upper School - Engineering / Technology
Taryn Rice
Upper School - Math
Usha Hooda
Upper School - Science
Roshaun Penny
Upper School - Social Studies
Genesis Administration
Gavin Samms
Head of Schools
Adrienne Brooks
Receptionist & Front Office Support
Dee Carswell
Director of External Affairs
Zonya Denham
Book keeper
Ebonie Fagin
Nutrition & Health Clinic
Patrice Fleming
Human Resources
Julia Neal
Student Records and Data Manager
Kimberly Samms
Front Office Support
Sandra King
Front Office Support
Sharita Smith
Director of Business Operations
Mikka Solomon
Director, Instructional Innovation
Nicole Meade-Franklin
Director, Technological Innovation