• 404-990-3844

Genesis Faculty and Staff Contact Information

Boys Academy 
Leadership Team

Neal Christian
Boys' School Director
 Eddie Lovett
Dean of Students
Lower School Faculty

Elexis George
Kindergarten Teacher
Justin Battle
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Kiswane Smedley
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Willetta Harris
1st Grade Teacher
Nicole Howell
1st Grade Teacher
Enrico Brunson
2nd Grade Teacher
Terrentena Grant
2nd Grade Teacher
Michael Smith
3rd Grade Teacher
Nathan Johnson
3rd Grade Teacher
Whitney Braun
4th Grade Teacher
Nathaniel Wallace
4th Grade Teacher
Upper School Faculty

Kadeem Slocum
5th Grade Teacher
Tracy Dubose
5th Grade Teacher
Leah Kleinberger
6-8th Grade ELA Teacher
Shondrae Knight
6-8th Grade Reading Teacher
Ricardo Polk
6-8th Grade Math Teacher
Christopher Hamm
6-8th Grade Science Teacher
Cassandra Rose
6-8th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Chanisha Wilson
6-8th Grade Engineering and Technology Teacher
Robert Green
6-8th Grade PE and Health Teacher
Girls Academy
Leadership Team

Renetta Dees
Girls' School Director
Taryn Rice
Dean of Students
Lower School Faculty

Nadirah Haden
Kindergarten Teacher
Kahli Mitchell
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Jamila Lettsome
Kindergarten Teacher
Keiandra Ware
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Dorice Beaman
1st Grade Teacher
Keneshia Pryce
1st Grade Teacher
Ebony Daniels
2nd Grade Teacher
Lekethia Weston
2nd Grade Teacher
Ernestine Curtis
3rd Grade Teacher
Kierra Nixon
3rd Grade Teacher
Alisha Johnson
4th Grade Teacher
Hailey Lawrence-Brown
4th Grade Teacher
Upper School Faculty

Keyana Browning
5th Grade Teacher
Alice Audu
6-8th Grade ELA Teacher
Shaquana Hicks
6-8th Grade Reading Teacher
Tranisha Guthridge
6-8th Grade Math Teacher
Taylor Goines
6-8th Grade Science Teacher
Roshaun Penny
6-8th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Deborah Turner
6-8th Grade Engineering and Technology Teacher
Tiffany Stevenson
6-8th Grade PE and Health Teacher
K-8 Resource Faculty

Frederick Arrington
Resource Teacher
Lanita Smith
Resource Teacher
Bryan Wilson
Resource Teacher
Kristy Taylor
Resource Teacher
Keonia Griffin
Resource Teacher
India Spencer
Resource Paraprofessional
Centeria Pettiford
Resource Paraprofessional
K-8 Instructional Support Faculty

Keyona McCoy
Instructional Support Teacher
Chandler Brown
Instructional Support Paraprofessional
Specials Faculty

Kierra James
K-5 Art Teacher
Kandis Roach
K-4 Girls PE and Health Teacher
Vernicka Mack
K-5 Coding Teacher
DeMario Dixon
K-4 Boys PE and Health Teacher
Administrative Staff