Faculty Listing

Please find a list of our current staff.  Click on contact button to see staff contact details.

Head of Schools

Gavin Samms, PhD.

Boys' Campus

Leadership Team

Neal Christian

Boys' School Director

Eddie Lovett

Dean of Students

Lower School Faculty

Elexis George

Kindergarten Teacher

Justin Battle

Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Kiswane Smedley

Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Willetta Harris

1st Grade Teacher

Nicole Howell

1st Grade Teacher

Enrico Brunson

2nd Grade Teacher

Terrentena Grant

2nd Grade Teacher

Michael Smith

3rd Grade Teacher

Nathan Johnson

3rd Grade Teacher

Whitney Braun

4th Grade Teacher

Nathaniel Wallace

4th Grade Teacher

Kadeem Slocum

5th Grade Teacher

Tracy Dubose

5th Grade Teacher

Upper School Faculty

Leah Kleinberger

6-8th Grade ELA Teacher

Shondrae Knight

6-8th Grade Reading Teacher

Ricardo Polk

6-8th Grade Math Teacher

Christopher Hamm

6-8th Grade Science Teacher

Cassandra Rose

6-8th Grade Social Studies Teacher

Girls' Campus

Leadership Team

Renetta Dees

Girls' School Director

Taryn Rice

Dean of Students

Lower School Faculty

Nadirah Haden

Kindergarten Teacher

Kahli Mitchell

Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Jamila Lettsome

Kindergarten Teacher

Keiandra Ware

Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Dorice Beaman

1st Grade Teacher

Keneshia Pryce

1st Grade Teacher

Ebony Daniels

2nd Grade Teacher

Lekethia Weston

2nd Grade Teacher

Ernestine Curtis

3rd Grade Teacher

Kierra Nixon

3rd Grade Teacher

Alisha Johnson

4th Grade Teacher

Hailey Lawrence-Brown

4th Grade Teacher

Keyana Browning

5th Grade Teacher

Upper School Faculty

Alice Audu

6-8th Grade ELA Teacher

Shaquana Hicks

6-8th Grade Reading Teacher

Tranisha Guthridge

6-8th Grade Math Teacher

Taylor Goins

6-8th Grade Science Teacher

Roshaun Penny

6-8th Grade Social Studies Teacher

Specials/Elective Course Faculty

Kierra James

K-5 Art Instructor

Vernicka Mack

K-5 Coding Instructor

Robert Green

6-8th Grade PE and Health Teacher

Chanisha Wilson

6-8th Grade Engineering and Technology Teacher

Kandis Roach

K-4 Girls PE and Health Teacher

DeMario Dixon

K-4 Boys PE and Health Teacher

Tiffany Stevenson

6-8th Grade PE and Health Teacher

Deborah Turner

6-8th Grade Engineering and Technology Teacher

K-8 Resource Faculty

Frederick Arrington

Resource Teacher

Bryan Wilson

Resource Teacher

Keonia Griffin

Resource Teacher

Centeria Pettiford

Resource Paraprofessional

Lanita Roach

Resource Teacher

Kristy Taylor

Resource Teacher

India Spencer

Resource Paraprofessional

K-8 Instructional Support Faculty

Keyona McCoy

Instructional Support Teacher

Towanda Roberts

Instructional Support Teacher

Chandler Brown

Instructional Support Paraprofessional

Administrative Staff

Mikka Solomon, Ph.D.

Instructional Support / Special Education Services

Ebonie Fagin

Nutrition and Clinical Services